ProfiNet interface

Moderators: TomKerekes, dynomotion

Post Reply
Ukr-Sasha
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Jan 23, 2018 5:39 am

ProfiNet interface

Post by Ukr-Sasha » Tue Dec 25, 2018 11:56 am

Hello.
A question for developers: is it possible to configure the ProfiNet interface via port JP5?
Sincerely, Alexander.

User avatar
TomKerekes
Posts: 333
Joined: Mon Dec 04, 2017 1:49 am

Re: ProfiNet interface

Post by TomKerekes » Tue Dec 25, 2018 6:25 pm

Hi Alexander,

No, sorry.
Regards,

Tom Kerekes
Dynomotion, Inc.

Ukr-Sasha
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Jan 23, 2018 5:39 am

Re: ProfiNet interface

Post by Ukr-Sasha » Tue Dec 25, 2018 6:36 pm

Very sad.
Thank.

Post Reply